Home About Transparency Seal Citizen's Charter Administration Academics Admission REPA STUDENTS NEWS BIDS Notices and Invitations Careers

Organizational Structure




OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT


MinervaI. Morales
SUC President III

Josephine D. Rojas
Executive Assistant II

Marie Fe A. Evangelista
Administrative Aide VI (CAS)

Cindy Lopez
Administrative Aide VI (Accounting Services)

Emmanuel P. Olarte
Administrative Aide IV (CBA)

Shander S. Icawat
Administrative Aide IV

Jessica P. Tablizo
Administrative Aide III (Dorm)


OFFICE OF THE VP-ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL AFFAIRS


Ma. Theresa E. Sarmiento
VP, Administrative and Financial Affairs

Vanessa M. Dela Cruz
Administrative Aide IV


OFFICE OF THE VP-ACADEMIC AFFAIRS


Maria S. Tugano
VP, Academic Affairs

Rowena V. Cabrera
Administrative Aide IV


OFFICE OF THE VP-RESEARCH, EXTENSION AND PRODUCTION AFFAIRS


Lily P. Custodio
VP, Research, Extension &Production Affairs

Melrose T. Pitajen
Administrative Aide VI (CIT)


OFFICE OF THE BOARD SECRETARY


Renato M. Panti
Board Secretary V

Kathleen Faye B. Almario
Administrative Assistant V )

Ave V. Tablizo
Administrative Aide III)

Aileen T. Honculada
Administrative Aide III


INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES


Maribel S. Zafe
Internal Auditor III

Rafael O. Santelices
Administrative Officer V )

Jose M. Villareal
Administrative Aide IV


LEGAL ASSISTANCE SERVICES


Nikko Rey Aicetel T. Manlangit-Santelices
Attorney IV


PUBLIC RELATIONS AND MEDIA COMMUNICATION SERVICES


Eduardo S. Villar
Administrative Officer V

John Edmund P. Manlagnit
Administrative Assistant II


PLANNING, DEVELOPMENT, AND INFORMATION SYSTEMS SERVICES


Jerilee Tadoy
Director, PDISS (Engineering)

Thelma T. Sosito
Community Development Officer II (Extension)

Jose Rafael R. Manoguid
Draftsman I

Sheilakim M. Lumabi
Assistant Statistician

Orson Mike A. Privaldos
Administrative Aide III


MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SERVICES


Joey Anthony V. Casim
Computer Programmer I

Wilson R. Pelomeo
Computer Maintenance Technologist I (CICT)

Nelson V. Vega
Administrative Asst. II


ADMINISTRATIVE AND FINANCIAL SERVICES | ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES


Gregorio M. Sarmiento Jr.
Chief Administrative Officer


HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES


Ma. Sionne May T. Crispino
Administrative Officer V

Rhoda P. Evangelista
Administrative Officer IV

Helen M. Porte
Administrative Officer II

Peña S. Olat
Administrative Assistant II

Jessa D. Quinzon
Administrative Assistant II

Fenny B. Floranza
Administrative Assistant II

Ronan T. Tubalinal
Administrative Aide IV

Jenny T. Zafe
Administrative Aide IV


RECORDS SERVICES


Angelee Z. Malijan
Administrative Officer V

Fe P. Cilot
Administrative Aide VI

Zlito T. Tablizo
Administrative Aide VI

Carmelita D. Tabirara
Administrative Aide IV

Mary Carmel A. Llantino
Administrative Aide II


SECURITY SERVICES


Ryan T. Timbal
Security Officer III


BUILDING AND GROUNDS SERVICES


Valentino L. Valeza
Administrative Officer I

Dante G. Timajo
Engineer III

Marjun S. Tugano II
Administrative Assistant III

Rafael S. Tioxon
Administrative Assistant IV

Emmanuel M. Zafe
Administrative Aide VI

Roger M. Zafe
Administrative Aide V

Ernesto T. Avila
Administrative Aide V

Nick T. Sarmiento
Administrative Aide V

Arnold V. Reyes
Administrative Aide V

Alfredo I. Del Valle
Administrative Aide V

Remando G. de Leon
Administrative Aide V

Cesar C. Taway
Administrative Aide VI

Edgar DQ Isorena
Administrative Aide III

Florencio B. Porte Jr.
Administrative Aide III

Rafael T. Bernal
Administrative Aide III

Evelyn M. Tabinas
Administrative Aide III

Marichelle G. Panti
Administrative Aide III

Alvin Z. Talan
Administrative Aide III

Pio G. Valeza Jr.
Administrative Aide III

Dante R. Cilot
Administrative Aide III

Domingo A. Sarmiento
Administrative Aide III

Larry A. Socao.
Administrative Aide III

Florencio P. Tablizo Jr
Administrative Aide I

Franklin B. Rafael
Administrative Aide I

Francis P. Gianan
Electrician I


MOTOR POOL


Eusebio T. Torrecampo
Administrative Aide VI

Christopher A. Santelices
Administrative Aide VI

Joseph R. Tejerero
Administrative Aide VI

Geronimo V. Tabor
Administrative Aide VI

Larry A. Zuñiega
Administrative Aide IV


FINANCIAL SERVICES


Santos B. Sorra
Chief Administrative Officer

Carmen T. Torres
Administrative Assistant II


BUDGET SERVICES


Alfredo P. Cilot
Administrative Officer V

Maryshiel S. Tabios
Administrative Assistant II

Mayeth A. Quintal
Administrative Aide IV


ACCOUNTING & BOOKEEPING SERVICES


Rommel S. Torres
Accountant III

Ma. Alma B. Santos
Accountant II

Mercy V. Samar
Administrative Assistant II

Vicky L. Aracosta
Administrative Assistant II

Rowena V. Austero
Administrative Assistant II

Gleza Mae C. Biñas
Administrative Aide VI

Erick V. Pitajen
Administrative Aide VI


CASHIERING SERVICES


Elsie V. Rojas
Administrative Officer V

Lolita S. Sicio
Administrative Officer III

Nestor T. Sarmiento
Administrative Assistant II

Nida U. Salvador
Administrative Assistant II

Patricio D. Iñigo
Administrative Aide VI

Ma. Shiela G. Lumbao
Administrative Aide VI

Vincent Grace T. Tejerero
Administrative Aide VI

Pamela P. Sosito
Administrative Aide IV

Dannah Lyn G. Alcantara
Administrative Aide IV


SUPPLY SERVICES


Lily S. Ham
Administrative Officer V

Glenda L. de Blanco
Administrative Officer I

Daniel Z. Manlangit
Administrative Assistant III

Dante B. Rojas
Administrative Assistant II

Ramon S. Suarez Jr.
Administrative Assistant II

Ike U. Marquez
Administrative Aide IV


QUALITY ASSURANCE SERVICES


Blisselda T. Molina
Administrative Aide III


ADMISSION AND REGISTRATION SERVICES


Marilyn G. Tejada
Registrar III

Salvacion B. Murillo
University Registrar II

Elena T. Joson
Registrar I

Ma. Cielo T. Arador
Administrative Aide VI

Anthony T. Abada
Administrative Aide IV

Rogielyn S. Magtagñob
Administrative Aide IV

Juliane T. Sarmiento
Administrative Aide III


STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES


Nancy D. Magtangob
Director, Associate Professor IV

Jennifer S. Molina
Administrative Aide III


GUIDANCE, COUNSELING AND TESTING SERVICES


Marianne Ll. Castilla
Guidance Counselor III

Janette O. Labayani
Guidance Counselor III


LIBRARY SERVICES


Jena T. Perez
College Librarian II

Tetchie M. Mimay
College Librarian II

Julie Mae T. Chavez
School Librarian III

Jinky T. Tejada
School Librarian III

Mairen T. Vargas
School Librarian I

Jericho T. Padilla
Administrative Assistant IV

Losito P. Tablizo
Administrative Assistant IV

Antonio J. Salvador
Administrative Aide VI

Rafael M. Faustino
Administrative Aide IV


MEDICAL AND DENTAL SERVICES


Felix III C. Ma
Medical Officer III

Milagros T. Gianan II
Nurse III

Joman B. Lavarias
Nurse I (Dorm)

Genevieve S. de Castro
Dentist II

Aileen A. Vargas
Dental Aide

Melvin A. Vital
Administrative Aide IV


OFFICE OF THE CBO DIRECTOR


Julian L. Tablo
Laborer I


CONTINUING EDUCATION CENTER


Josephine B. Refugio
Dormitory Manager III

Mariemilanie L. Aguilar
Administrative Aide III


LIVESTOCK PROJECTS


Reymundo M. Panti
Administrative Aide III

Contents


Administration and Offices
News and Events
Other Information